WHITE HOUSE OFFICE OF RECORDS MANAGEMENT ALPHABETICAL (ALPHA) FILE MATERIAL CURRENTLY AVAILABLE FOR RESEARCH

WHITE HOUSE OFFICE OF RECORDS MANAGEMENT ALPHABETICAL (ALPHA) FILE MATERIAL CURRENTLY AVAILABLE FOR RESEARCH

 

(As of 10/11/2012)

 

 

 

Adachi, Agnes

 

Adams, Ansel

 

Adduci, V. J.

 

Agarwal, Hari

 

Agnew, Harold M. (1)(2)

 

Agnew, Spiro T.

 

Aguila, Gloria

 

Akins, Cary W.

 

Albanian-American Islamic Center

 

Albanian-American Information Center

 

Albanian Federation of America Vatra

 

Albanian League of Prizren

 

Albanian National Front

 

Albanian Orthodox Cathedral of St. George

 

Albanian Orthodox Church of the Annunciation

 

Albanian Orthodox Diocese of America

 

Alliance for Immigration Reform

 

Alliance of Women Veterans

 

Alsop, Joseph

 

Alsop, Susan Mary

 

Alvarez, Frank

 

Amalgamated Housing Corporation

 

Ambriz, Bobette Kwiatkowski

 

American Family Life Assurance Company

 

American University

 

American Veterans Committee

 

Amity Elementary School

 

Anderson, Gary

 

Anderson, Rae

 

Anderson, Theodore

 

Anderson, Walter

 

Andrews, Joan

 

Andromeda Art

 

Annenberg, Leonore (1)-(4)

 

Antenucci, Alfred

 

Arbogast, Edward F.

 

Archer, Van Henry Jr.

 

Asian-American Republican National Association

 

Asian-American Republican National Federation

 

Asian-American Republican Women Federated

 

Asseltine, James K.

 

Association for Refining Cross-Culture (ARC Intl.)

 

Atkins, Troy

 

Atomic Industrial Forum

 

Aucion, Les

 

 

 

Backus, Charles

 

Bakaly, Charles Jr.

 

Baker, James B. [U.S. Attorney]

 

Bakker, Jim

 

Baldwin, Steve C.

 

Barnes Essie M.

 

Barr, Robert L. Jr.

 

Barvick, William M.

 

Baxter, William F.

 

Beal CityPublic School

 

Beam, Clarence Arlen

 

Beggs, James M.

 

Beilenson, Lawrence W.

 

Belgique, Leigh

 

Bell, Marilyn

 

Bellomo, Pasquale

 

Benjamin, Daniel Kelly

 

Bennett, William J. (1)-(6)

 

Bensinger, Peter B.

 

Berkman, Craig L.

 

Berkowitz, Shirley

 

Bernthal, Frederick M.

 

Berry, Jean

 

Bess RankinElementary School

 

Betts, Jean

 

Bighinatti, Enso

 

Big IslandElementary School

 

Birza, Sue

 

Bivins, Eddie

 

Black, Charles

 

Blair, John

 

Blitz, Dr. Mark

 

Bloch, Erich

 

Bloomingdale, Alfred

 

Bloomingdale, Betsy

 

Blumenthal, Susan

 

Bockin, Donald

 

Boehmer, Vonny

 

Boesky, Ivan

 

Boguslawski, Mike

 

Bonner, Richard

 

Boone, Pat

 

Borcherdt, Wendy

 

Bork, Robert H. (1)-(5)

 

Botkin, Larry D.

 

Boutain, Robert

 

Bower, Betty

 

Bowman, Pasco M.

 

Boxer, Barbara

 

Boy Scouts / Kentucky

 

Braaksma, H.E.

 

Bradbury, Michael D.

 

Bradlee, Ben

 

Bradley, Omar [General and Mrs.]

 

Brand, Joan

 

Bren, Donald L.

 

Brian, Earl Winfrey

 

Brickey School

 

Bright, Vonette [Mrs. William R.]

 

Bright, William R. (Bill) [Campus Crusade for Christ] (1)-(4)

 

Britton, Nancy

 

Broccoli, Albert

 

Brook, Valentine (1)-(3)

 

Brown, Ray

 

Brown, Richard

 

Brown, Tina

 

Bruce Elementary School

 

Bruce, Evangeline

 

Bruni, Larry M.

 

Brusco, Denis

 

Bryan, Robert

 

Buchanan, Patrick (Pat)

 

Buckley, James C.

 

Buckley, James L. (1)(2)

 

Burford, Robert F.

 

Burk, David

 

Bush, John E. (Jeb)

 

Bush, Sylvia

 

Butkovich, Donald

 

Byrnes, Bonni-Faith

 

Byrd, Scott

 

 

 

Caffee, William R., Jr.

 

Caldicott, Dr. Helen

 

Caldwell, A-C (1)-(4)

 

Cambell, Frank

 

Campbell, Carlos C.

 

Campbell, Thomas J.

 

Campus Crusade for Christ

 

Cannon, Joseph (1)(2)

 

Canzeri, Joseph W. [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]

 

Capital Cities Communications

 

Cappelli, Paulo

 

Cardenas, Michael

 

Caribbean Basin Initiative (1)(2)

 

Carter, James E. (Jimmy)

 

Casey, Sophia

 

Casey, William J.

 

Central Power Electric Cooperative, Inc.

 

Chaftez, Morris E.

 

Chamberlain, Garth C.

 

Chambers, Whittaker

 

Chappie, Eugene

 

Charlotte Country Day School

 

Chavez, Cesar -- see Salmonson, Linda

 

Cheney, Richard B.

 

Chennault, Anna C. (1)-(5)

 

Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association

 

Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association of Chicago

 

Choate, B. F.

 

Choate, Barbara

 

Choate, Betty Burton

 

Choate, Charles Rion

 

Choate Club

 

Choate School

 

Choate, Clyde L.

 

Choate, David Carl

 

Choate, Dixie

 

Choate, Donna

 

Choate, Earl

 

Choate, Eddie

 

Choate, Edward S.

 

Choate, Elizabeth S.

 

Choate, Floy

 

Choate, Mrs. Gary M.

 

Choate, Georgia

 

Choate, Guy

 

Choate, Heidi L.

 

Choate, Jr., Jack H.

 

Choate, John I.

 

Choate, Joseph

 

Choate, Joyce Marie

 

Choate, Rev. Karl M.

 

Choate, L. Dale

 

Choate, P. Christopher

 

Choate, Dr. Pat (Patrick)

 

Choate, Rachelle

 

Choate, Ronald

 

Choate, Roy

 

Choate, Sam

 

Choate, W. Clay

 

Choate, Wade

 

Choate, William R.

 

Choate, William W

 

Christian Voice

 

Church Alive

 

Church By the Sea

 

Church of All Saints

 

Church of the Annunciation

 

Church of the Apostles

 

Church of the Ascension

 

Church of the Assumption

 

Church of the Bible Covenant

 

Church of the Blessed Sacrament

 

Church of the Brethren

 

Church of Christ

 

Church of Christ in Christian Union

 

Church Council of Greater Seattle

 

Church of the Covenant

 

Church of the Cross

 

Church of the Crucifixion

 

Church Enrichment Ministries

 

Church of the Epiphany

 

Church of Glad Tidings

 

Church of God

 

Church of God in Christ

 

Church of God in ChristTemple

 

Church of God by Faith

 

Church of God Mission International

 

Church of God Pentecostal

 

Church of God of Prophecy

 

Church of God Wesconnett

 

Church of the Good Shepherd

 

Church Growth Services International

 

Church of the Heavenly Science

 

Church of the Holy Comforter

 

Church of the Holy Cross

 

Church of the Holy Name

 

Church of the Holy Spirit

 

Church of the Immaculate Conception

 

Church of the Intercession

 

Church of Jesus

 

Church of Jesus Christ from God

 

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

 

Church of Jesus of Nazareth

 

Church of Justice Reform

 

Church League of America

 

Church of the Little Flower

 

Church of the Living Christ

 

Church of the Living God

 

Church of the Living Water

 

Church of Los Angeles

 

Church Management Systems

 

Church of Marys Nativity

 

Church Master Planning

 

Church of Messiah

 

Church of the Movement of Spiritual Awareness

 

Church of the Nativity

 

Church of the Nazarene

 

Church of New Canaan

 

Church News

 

Church at North America

 

Church of the Open Door

 

Church of Our Lady of the Assumption

 

Church of Our Lady of Mercy

 

Church of Our Lady of Mt.Carmel

 

Church Pension Fund

 

Church Press

 

Church of Prophecy Marker Association

 

Church Related Nurseries

 

Church of the Redeemer

 

Church of Religious Science

 

Church Resource Development Committee

 

Church of the Resurrection

 

Church on the Rock

 

Church on the Rock of the Apostolic Faith

 

Church of the Sacred Heart

 

Church of St. Agnes

 

Church of St. Andrew

 

Church of St. Andrew and Holy Communion

 

Church of St. Augustine

 

Church of St. Bonaventure

 

Church of St. Brigid

 

Church of St. Cecilia

 

Church of St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

 

Church of St. Gregory the Great

 

Church of St. John the Baptist

 

Church of St. John on the Mountain

 

Church of St. John Vianney

 

Church of St. Joseph

 

Church of St. Jude

 

Church of St. Katherine and Alexandria

 

Church of St. Luke in the Fields

 

Church of St. Martha

 

Church of St. Martin

 

Church of St. Mary

 

Church of St. Mary of the Lake

 

Church of St. Matthias Apostle

 

Church of St. Monica

 

Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew

 

Church of St. Rita

 

Church of St. Stanislaus

 

Church of St. Stephen

 

Church of St. Thomas of Canterbury

 

Church of St. Thomas More

 

Church of St. Vincent de Paul

 

Church of San Gabriel

 

Church of the Savior

 

Church of Scientology

 

Church by the Side of the Road

 

Church SocialMinistriesResourceCenter

 

Church State Council

 

Church of the United Brethren in Christ

 

Church of Washington DC, The

 

Church of the Wayfarer

 

Church Women United

 

Church World Service

 

Clark, Patricia A.

 

Clark, William P.

 

Clark Bronson Studios

 

Clarke, Calvin

 

Clavreu, Gennivieve

 

Clifford, Clark M.

 

Clinton, Bill

 

Cochise, Nino

 

Coe, Douglas

 

Cohalan, Peter F.

 

Cohn, Roy M.

 

Colorado ChristianHome

 

Colvin, Bill D.

 

Combs, Shirley

 

Committee to Conserve Chinese Culture

 

Committee for a Free Afghanistan (1)-(3)

 

Community Elementary School

 

Connors, Chuck [actor]

 

Conservative Caucus, The (1)-(3)

 

Conservative Political Action Conference

 

Coolidge, Thomas

 

Coors, Holly (1)(2)

 

Coors, Joseph

 

Cook, Lodwrick (L. M.)

 

Cooper, John Sherman

 

Council for National Policy

 

Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB)

 

Cowen, Robert E.

 

Cox, Teri

 

Crawford, Edward E.

 

Crawford, Mona

 

Cristy, Kevin W.

 

Cross, Christopher T.

 

Crossen, Juanita

 

Cruger, Nancy

 

Cuban American National Foundation

 

Cummings, James C. (1)-(3)

 

Curran, Edward D.

 

Cushman, Charles S.

 

 

 

Dabbs, Bobby

 

Daetz, Virginia

 

Dalum, Steve

 

DAmato, Alfonse M. (1)-(9)

 

DAmato, Armand

 

Daniels, Mitch

 

Dannemeyer, William E.

 

Dart, Justin (1)-(3)

 

Dean, Karen B.

 

Dee, Eric [Dee Bros. Company]

 

DeGrandi, Lisa

 

De Kruif, Robert M.

 

Delehanty, James

 

Delehanty, Thomas K.

 

Democrary Program (National Endowment for Democracy)

 

Democracy Project

 

Dent, Harry S.

 

dePruna, Dora Collado

 

DeVroey, Edmond

 

Diamond, Norman

 

Dicken, Terry

 

Dickson, Norman H.

 

Dionisio, Mike Dino

 

Dobson, Dr. James B.

 

Dodd, Donald

 

Dolan, John T. (Terry) (1)(2)

 

Dole, Elizabeth

 

Dole, Robert

 

Domenici, Pete V.

 

Donaldson, Frank W.

 

Donovan, Raymond [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]

 

Douglas, Kirk

 

Dragon, John

 

Drury, Stephen M.

 

Dubois, Jan E.

 

Duchossois, Richard

 

Duggin, Thelma

 

Duhe, John M. Jr.

 

 

 

Earle, Theodore W.

 

Easterbrook, Frank H.

 

Ebel, David M.

 

Ebery, Judith

 

Edgar, James R. (Jim)

 

Edgar, Robert W. (partial opening)

 

Edison Electric Institute (1)-(4)

 

Edwards, Roy W.

 

Ekren, Milton A.

 

Ellis, Thomas F. (1)-(4)

 

Ellison, Donald E.

 

Elmore Park Kindergarten

 

Engen, Donald D.

 

Evans, Dr. Louis H. Jr.

 

Evans, Robert [film producer]

 

Everett, Marjorie

 

Everett, Rita

 

 

 

Fair Housing

 

Fairbanks, Shannon

 

Fallon, John

 

Falwell, Rev. Jerry

 

Farrar, John and Friends

 

Fearn, Melissa

 

Federal Communications Commission

 

Federation of Republican Asian-Americans

 

Felt, W. Mark

 

Fender, Gary

 

Fenwick, Millicent

 

Fernandez, Wilfredo, Jr.

 

Fey, Carla

 

Finesilver, Sherman G.

 

Fleming, Donna

 

Fletcher, Stacey

 

Focus on the Family

 

Fogelburg, William S.

 

Ford, Gerald R. (1)(2)

 

Ford, Matt

 

Forgy, Lawrence E.

 

Fox, Margaret

 

Freas, Esther

 

Frech, Frances

 

Fuller, Craig

 

 

 

Gallegly, Elton W.

 

Gavin, John

 

Gawthrop, Robert S.

 

Gay Atheists League of America

 

Gay Mens Health Crisis, Inc.

 

Gay Political Caucus

 

Gay Press Association

 

Gay Task Force

 

Genereux, Wayne C.

 

Gergen, David [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

 

Gerrits, Marcel

 

Gialto, Terry Lee

 

Gidwitz, Gerald

 

Gilinsky, Victor

 

Ginsburg, Douglas H.

 

Gio, Gori

 

Girl Scouts / Indiana

 

Giuffrida, Louis O.

 

Giuliani, Rudolph W.

 

Glant, Douglas

 

Goldstein, Lee

 

Goldstein, Shirley A.

 

Golf

 

Gomezl, George

 

Goodkin,, Kathy

 

Goodkin, Vera

 

Gordon, Antonio

 

Gordon, Margaret

 

Gore, Albert Jr.

 

Gorman, Jo Cain

 

Grace, J. Peter

 

Graham, Billy

 

Graham, James

 

Graham, Phil

 

Graham, Robert Michael

 

Granville, Catherine

 

Grayson Elementary

 

Graziano, John V.

 

Green, Dale

 

Green, James L.

 

Greenberg, Morton I.

 

Greenleaf School

 

Griffin, Elizabeth

 

Grimes, Deborah J.

 

Grosvenor, Gilbert

 

Guidotti, Bruce

 

 

 

Hack, Nadine

 

Haddow, C. McClain

 

Hager, David

 

Hall, Cynthia Holcomb

 

Hallmark Cards

 

Hammond, Ernest

 

Hampton, George W. Sr.

 

Hampton, Mark

 

Hanley, William Lee Jr. [incl. Mrs. Lee (Allie Hanley)]

 

Harris, William R.

 

Harrison, Naomi

 

Hatch, Orrin P. (1)-(18)

 

Hatfield, Mark (1)-(4)

 

Hathcock, Richard

 

Hayes, Arthur Hull

 

Heatherly, Charles

 

Heckler, Margaret (1)(2)

 

Heflin, Howell (1)-(3)

 

Heiskell, Andrew

 

Heiskell, Marian S.

 

Helman, Gerald B.

 

Helms, Jesse

 

Hendrie, Joseph M.

 

Henke, Raymond L.

 

Henkel, Alice A.

 

Henkel, William

 

Heritage Foundation, The (1)-(10)

 

Hernandez, John

 

Hernandez, John W. Jr.

 

Herrington, John S.

 

Heston, Charlton

 

Hicks, Marybeth

 

Higginbotham, Patrick E.

 

High Adventure Ministries

 

Hinojosa, Ricardo H.

 

Hoffman, Judith

 

Hoffman, Kenneth

 

Holtermann, John

 

Hope, Bob

 

Horak, May

 

Horwitz, Robert

 

Hill, Robert M. Jr.

 

Horton, John P.

 

Huber, Bill

 

Huffington, Michael

 

Huffington, Roy M. [including Roy M. Huffington Inc.]

 

Hughes, James Sr.

 

Hunter, Jon L.

 

Hunter, Julia

 

Hutton, Herbert

 

 

 

Ifill, Patricia

 

Immigration and Naturalization Service

 

Immigration Reform and Control Act

 

Immigration, Refugees, and American Business [material re report]

 

Inouye, Daniel K.

 

Inskip, Thomas

 

Iyer, Raghavan

 

 

 

Jackson, Michael [singer]

 

Jackson, William E.

 

Japanese American Citizens League

 

Japanese American News Corporation

 

Japanese-American Restitution Bill

 

Jarach, Audrey

 

Jawa, Daljit Singh

 

Jeanings, Vernell

 

Jenkins, James E.

 

Jessup, Nancy B.

 

Johnson, A (1)(2)

 

Johnson, B

 

Johnson, C (1)(2)

 

Johnson, Marie T.

 

Jonathon, John L. [Merrill, MI]

 

Jones, Edith H.

 

Jones, James

 

Jones, Joe

 

Jones, Thomas William

 

Jordan, Frank C., Jr.

 

Jorgensen, Earle [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

 

Joseph, Mark S.

 

Just Say No (1)-(18)

 

 

 

Kaiser, Lloyd

 

Kalivas, James

 

Kameny, Franklin

 

Kass, Dennis

 

Kaufman, Irving R.

 

Kelly, Robert F.

 

Kemp, Jack F. (1)-(8)

 

Kemper, James S., Jr.

 

Kendall, Steven L.

 

Kennedy, Anthony (1)(2)

 

Kennedy, Cornelia G.

 

Kennedy, Edward

 

Kennedy, Linda

 

Kennedy, Richard T.

 

Kerry, John F.

 

Kevers, Susan L.

 

Keyes, Alan L.

 

Keyworth, George A. II

 

Kickingbird, Lynn

 

Kidder, Dennis

 

Kincaid, Patricia

 

King, Henry B.

 

Kinney, J. Milton

 

Kissinger, Henry

 

Kitchens, Kelly P.

 

Klugmann, Mark M.

 

Knights of Malta

 

Koop, C. Everett

 

Korean War Veterans Memorial

 

Kotin, Paul

 

Kozinski, Alex

 

Kristol, William

 

Kutztown Elementary School

 

 

 

LaHaye, Tim

 

Lake, James

 

Landau, Sonia

 

Lant, Jeffery

 

Larson, Sterling C.

 

Lavella, Rita M.

 

Leavy, Edward

 

Lee, Ida M.

 

Lee, Jeannette

 

Lefever, Ernest W.

 

Leland, Mickey

 

Leona H.CoxSchool

 

Levine, Mel

 

Leyrer, Shirley Dani

 

Liebach, Holly

 

Lindsell, Dr. Harold

 

Lindsey, Mr. & Mrs. Hal

 

Levine, Mel

 

Lewis, Jon C.

 

Lightner, Candy

 

Link School

 

Linnas, Ann

 

Linnas, Karl (1)(2)

 

Litchville School

 

Little PeoplesLearningCenter

 

Llenza, Orlando

 

Logue, Evelyn

 

Long, Bobby Green

 

Long, Ida Mae

 

Los Angeles CountyFederation of Republican Women

 

Lotreck, Richard

 

Lowery, Forst

 

Lowndes, Kenneth

 

Ludwig, Edmund V.

 

Luther School

 

Lyons, Ted

 

 

 

Mace, Frank R.

 

Madiel, Michael J.

 

Magnotti, John

 

Mahan School

 

Manion, Daniel A. (1)(2)

 

Marchelleta, Lillian

 

Marrazzo, William J.

 

Martel, Myles

 

Martha June Potter Elementary

 

Martin CountyHigh School

 

Martinez, Rosa

 

Mas, Jorge

 

Masaoka, Mike M.

 

Mas Canosa, Jorge L.

 

Massie, Suzanne

 

Mather, Martha

 

Mathias, Charles McC. Jr. (1)-(6)

 

Matsui, Robert

 

Matsunaga, Spark

 

Mattiace, Alice

 

Maxwell, Robert

 

Mayberry, Glen

 

Mayer, Haldane Robert

 

Mays, Benjamin E.

 

McBirnie, William Stuart

 

McCain, John (Congress) (1)(2)

 

McCarthy, Timothy J.

 

McCay, Walter

 

McChesney, Sandra

 

McCloy, John J.

 

McClure, Howard

 

McConnell, Michael W.

 

McCraken-Flesher, Caroline

 

McCullough, G. W. (Hank)

 

McEneny, John J.

 

McGlothin, Bruce

 

McGuffrey School

 

McHugh, Connie Lou

 

McJunkin, John H.

 

McKean, John R.

 

McMillian, Thomas C.

 

McMillan, Thomas G.

 

Meade, Robert

 

Meadow HillSchool

 

Meeks, Joseph D.

 

Meese, Edwin III (1)(2)

 

Meister, Frederick A.

 

Meyermann, Geraldine

 

Michel, Paul R.

 

Millard FillmoreElementary School

 

Miller, Edward S.

 

Miller, Glenn E.

 

Miller, Roy David

 

Miller Grade School

 

Miner, Roger J.

 

Mineta, Norman Y.

 

Missions of Charity

 

Mobbs, Michael

 

Montoya, Richard Thomas

 

Moomaw, Donn D.

 

Moon, Sun Myung

 

Moore, Richard

 

Moral Majority Inc

 

Morderosian, Lawrence (1)-(4)

 

Morpheu, Ann

 

Morris, Jackie Reagan

 

Morrissey, James

 

Moscow Elementary School

 

Mother Teresa

 

Moyer, Timothy D.

 

Muka, Helen Reid

 

Murdoch, Rupert

 

Murphy, Joseph

 

Murphy, Joseph M.

 

Murphy, Marcia

 

 

 

 

 

National Education Association (NEA)

 

National Federation of Republican Women

 

National League of Families

 

National Presbyterian Church [Washington, D.C.]

 

National Public Radio (NPR)

 

National Republican Legislators Association

 

New FreedomChristianSchool

 

Newhouse, Victoria [Mrs. Samuel Newhouse, Jr.]

 

Nguyen, Quan Thai

 

Nichols, F.P.

 

Nichols, William F.

 

Nikolov, Christopher

 

Nixon, Richard

 

Nofziger, Lyn

 

Norman, H. Dickson

 

Norton, Gale

 

Notre Dame, University of

 

Novick, Matthew

 

Nuclear Age Peace Foundation

 

Nuclear-Free Zone Planning Committee

 

Nygaard, Richard L.

 

 

 

Oakes, John

 

Oaks, Dallin H. (1)(2)

 

OConnor, Harry

 

OConnor, Sandra Day (1)-(6)

 

Olson, Carl L. (1)-(3)

 

Olson, Theodore R.

 

Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

 

ONeill, Thomas Jr. (1)(2)

 

Oradell Public School

 

Oregon Republican

 

Otis, George

 

Owens, Wayne

 

Ozawa, Ichiro

 

 

 

Packwood, Bob (1)-(7)

 

Pagliarimi, Peter

 

Paisley, Melvyn R.

 

Pak, Bo-Hi

 

Palladino, Nunzio J.

 

Parade

 

Parade Publications

 

Paras, Steven

 

Park, Erich

 

Paschall, Eliza K.

 

Peabody, Dennis

 

Peakview School

 

Peay, LaTonya

 

Pe, Federico

 

Pendleton, Clarence M. Jr.

 

Pepperdine University

 

Perera, Nihal

 

Perot, H. Ross

 

Peters, Ruth O.

 

Petrie, Milton

 

Pfarrer, Melinda

 

Philip, Prince [Great Britain]

 

Phillips, George L.

 

Phillips, Howard [Chairman, Conservative Caucus]

 

Phillips, Karen Borlaug

 

Pierce, Hinton R.

 

Pierce, Samuel R. Jr.

 

Pinkhasov, Eduard

 

Plummer, Wesley A.

 

Plymat, William N.

 

Pope John Paul II

 

Posner, Richard A.

 

Potuto, Vincent Sr.

 

Povolotsky, Jacob

 

Presidential Commission on Drunk Driving

 

Presidential Roundtable

 

Presidents Commission for the Study of Ethical Problems in Medicine and Biomedical and

 

Behavioral Research

 

Primary Childrens Organization, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

 

Private Sector (1)(2)

 

Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)

 

Pursch, Joseph A.

 

 

 

Quinn, Sally

 

 

 

Radcliffe, Lois

 

Radko, Christopher

 

Rae C.SteadmanElementary School

 

Ramsey, Robert S.

 

Randolph, Franklin

 

Rank, Everett

 

Rank, Martha

 

Reagan, A-E (1)-(4)

 

Reagan, Maureen

 

Reed, Joseph

 

Reed, Lowell A. Jr.

 

Regnery, Alfred S.

 

Rehnquist, William H. (1)-(5)

 

Reichelderfer, Yonz

 

Rekey, Andras G.

 

Republican A-M [various organizations] (1)-(3)

 

Republican Governors Association

 

Republican N [various organizations]

 

Republican National Committee (1)-(12)

 

Republican O-Z [various organizations] (1)-(4)

 

Resch, Walter

 

Reynolds, Debbie

 

Reynolds, William Bradford

 

Rice, Charles M

 

Riddle, Randolph

 

Roberts, Judy

 

Roberts, Robert

 

Roberts, Thomas M. (1)(2)

 

Robertson, Rev. Pat

 

Rockefeller, David

 

Rockford Institute, The

 

Roman, Doris E.

 

Romieh, Hassan M.M.

 

Romney, Willard Mitt

 

Rosenthal, A. M.

 

Ross, Steven

 

Rowland, Robert A. (1)-(3)

 

Russell, Stuart

 

Rutter, Sherrel

 

Rymer, Pamela Ann (1)(2)

 

 

 

Sagan, Carl

 

Sakamoto, Frank F. (Dr.)

 

Salem County Vocational Technical Schools

 

Salman, Carlos

 

Salmonson, Linda

 

Salvatori, Henry

 

Sanderson, James

 

San Diego County Federation of Republican Womens Clubs

 

Sandstrom, Elsa

 

Saxon, M.D., Andrew

 

Scalia, Antonin

 

Schaaf, Thomas W. (1)(2)

 

Schepers, Thomas

 

Schlafly, Phyllis (1)(2)

 

Schmidt, Gary

 

Schneerson, Rabbi Menachem M.

 

Schnusenberg, Christine

 

Schumer, Charles E.

 

Scioscia, William J.

 

Scirica, Anthony J.

 

Sentelle, David B. (1)-(5)

 

Sequoia Junior High School

 

Sessions, Jefferson B. III

 

Shakespeare, Frank

 

Sheeban, Moheammed A.

 

Shirk, Patrick

 

Shoemaker, H.

 

Shrum, Gena H.

 

Silberman, Lawrence Hirsch

 

Silva, Margaret

 

Simpson, Christine

 

Sinatra, Frank

 

Singlaub, John A.

 

Skyring, Milton (Mickey)

 

Smith, Beverly L.

 

Smith, Jerry E.

 

Smith, Joseph W.

 

Smith, Mary Louise

 

Smith, Samantha

 

Smith, William T., II

 

Snyder, Mitch

 

Society of the Cincinnati

 

Spence, Henry L.

 

Spielberg, Steven

 

Spriggs, Carlton Daniel Danny

 

Spring HillElementary School

 

St. John, Jill

 

St. John BoscoHigh School

 

St. John of the Cross

 

St. Johns School

 

St. Pierre, Elizabeth

 

Stack, Robert [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

 

Starr, Kenneth W.

 

Statham, Stan

 

Steinmoyer, James M.

 

Stephney, Tyrone

 

Steshenko, Gregory

 

Stey, Patricia

 

Stinchcomb, Raymond

 

Stone, Chuck [Charles Sumner Stone, Jr.]

 

Stone, Rose

 

Strategic Defense Initiative

 

Stratton, Rex

 

Sulzberger, Arthur Ochs

 

Sweethaven ChristianSchool

 

Switzer, Robert

 

Szulis, Evelyn

 

 

 

Talenti, Pier F.

 

Tamraz, Roger E.

 

Tanghal, Eva

 

Tanguy, Yvon

 

Taplett, Mandy

 

Taubman, Alfred

 

Taylor, Faye

 

Taylor, Gene (1)-(3)

 

Teamsters

 

Texas A&MUniversity

 

Thanksgiving Square

 

Thatcher, Margaret

 

Thayer, Paul

 

Thomas, Judy

 

Thomas, Lowell Jr.

 

Thomas, Lowell Sr.

 

Thomas, Richard E.

 

Thompson, Larry D.

 

[Three Mile Island]

 

Tjoflat, Gerald B.

 

Todhunter, John A.

 

Todorovich, Miro M.

 

Tofany, Vincent L.

 

Toia, Michelle

 

Towanda AreaMiddle School

 

Townsend, J. W.

 

Tracey, Dee

 

Traffas, John

 

Trott, Stephen S. (1)(2)

 

Trowbridge, Ronald

 

Troy, Msgr. Cajetan T.

 

Truitt, Donald L.

 

Tsongas, Paul E.

 

Tsui Chi Hsii (Cui Zhixi/Charlie Tsui/Charlie Two Shoes)

 

Ture, Norman

 

 

 

Ueberroth, Peter V.

 

Unification Church

 

Unification News

 

United States Council for World Freedom

 

United States Olympic Committee

 

USIA [United States Information Agency]

 

 

 

Vainikos, Milton

 

Valenti, Jack

 

Valis, Wayne H./Valis Associates

 

Valmy, Christine

 

Van Antwerpen, Franklin

 

Van de Water, Dr. John R.

 

Van Schaack, Joyce (1)-(5)

 

Vanity Fair

 

Vesey, William B.

 

Vietnam Veterans L-XYZ (1)-(4)

 

Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund (1)-(4)

 

Viguerie, Richard A.

 

Voice of America

 

Volcker, Paul (1)-(20)

 

Volpe, John A.

 

VonAkkeren, Michelle

 

VonKeviczky, Colman S.

 

 

 

Wachtstetter, Stan

 

Wallace, Charles

 

Wallace, J. Clifford

 

Wallenberg, Raoul

 

Wallenberg, Robert G.

 

Walters, Vernon

 

Wanta, Leo E.

 

War on Drugs

 

Ward, Brent

 

Warhol, Andy

 

Washington County [Tenn.] Federation of Republican Women

 

Wasserman, Lew [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

 

Watson, Norma

 

Watt, James G.

 

Wayne, John

 

Webber, Frederick L.

 

Weber, John A.

 

Weicker, Lowell P., Jr.

 

Weidig, Jeffrey C.

 

Weinberger, Caspar

 

Wessner, Barbara

 

Westenhiser, Lee

 

Wexner, Leslie

 

Weyrich, Paul M.

 

Whetstone, Frank A.

 

Whetstone, Stuart D.

 

White, Daniel

 

White, Joel

 

White, Frank D.

 

White, Vincent Gordon Lindsay [Sir]

 

Whitley, Joe D.

 

Wick, Charles Z.

 

Wiesel, Elie

 

Wilkins, William

 

Wilkinson, H. R.

 

Wilkinson, J. Harvie, III

 

William FloydElementary School

 

Williams, Andy

 

Williams, Li

 

Williams, Roy L.

 

Williams, Stephen F.

 

Wilson, Dorenda

 

Wilson, James E. (U. S. Attorney)

 

Wilson, J. Tylee

 

Wilson, Justin P.

 

Wilson, William A.

 

Winter, Ralph K.

 

Wirthlin, Richard B.

 

WLAN

 

WOJO

 

Womack, Janice M.

 

Women, Infants, and Children Program

 

Wootton, James

 

Word of FaithChristian Academy

 

World Anti-Communist League

 

Wray, Porter R.

 

Wright, Jim

 

Wright, Robert Roy

 

Wurmbrand, Richard

 

Wyeth, Jamie

 

 

 

Yankleovich, Daniel

 

Yee, Elena

 

Yepremian, Haroutioun

 

Yerger, Wirt

 

Yettaw, Dave

 

Young, Ernest A.

 

Young, Frank E.

 

Young, Olivia L. (1)(2)

 

Young Republican National Federation

 

 

 

Zablocki, Clement J.

 

Zech, Lando W. Jr.

 

Ziffren, Paul

 

Ziffren, Peter

 

Zimbalist, Efrem Jr.

 

Zipkin, Jerome

 

Zuniga, Henry